2019 RuNorwalk 5K

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2019


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Derek Webster 184 16 M 1 15-19   17:32 5:39/M
2 Justin Helbing Indianola IA 119 33 M 1 30-34 0:14 17:46 5:44/M
3 Kevin Barnes 158 47 M 1 45-49 0:26 17:59 5:48/M
4 Mike Hardy Des Moines IA 155 30 M 2 30-34 0:47 18:19 5:55/M
5 Rocky Hardy 139 44 M 1 40-44 1:25 18:57 6:07/M
6 Tanner Merriman 147 14 M 1 11-14 2:21 19:53 6:25/M
7 John Sheldahl 138 30 M 3 30-34 2:56 20:28 6:36/M
8 Logan Overholser 153 15 M 2 15-19 3:45 21:17 6:52/M
9 Abby Schmitz 175 37 F 1 35-39 3:58 21:30 6:56/M
10 Nathaniel Tagtow 114 37 M 1 35-39 4:30 22:02 7:06/M
11 Annika Schulz 156 16 F 1 15-19 4:40 22:12 7:10/M
12 Sarah Gillen 160 24 F 1 20-24 4:51 22:23 7:13/M
13 Mason Hausman 186 14 M 2 11-14 5:24 22:56 7:24/M
14 Erick Danielson 111 46 M 2 45-49 5:33 23:05 7:27/M
15 Kaden Kopsa 164 13 M 3 11-14 5:42 23:14 7:30/M
16 Jen Groos 193 45 F 1 45-49 6:01 23:33 7:36/M
17 Phillip Carpenter 136 35 M 2 35-39 6:17 23:50 7:41/M
18 Kylie Winkler 128 15 F 2 15-19 6:49 24:21 7:51/M
19 Jeremy Serkin 181 37 M 3 35-39 6:51 24:23 7:52/M
20 Steven Hall 118 61 M 1 60-64 7:09 24:41 7:58/M
21 Mitch Boldman 108 31 M 4 30-34 7:16 24:48 8:00/M
22 Nathan Porter 144 14 M 4 11-14 7:58 25:30 8:14/M
23 Luke Graham 123 36 M 4 35-39 8:05 25:37 8:16/M
24 Heidi Hasselbalch Norwalk IA 127 41 F 1 40-44 8:30 26:02 8:24/M
25 Mike May 173 72 M 1 70-99 8:37 26:10 8:26/M
26 Devin Early 152 29 F 1 25-29 8:43 26:16 8:28/M
27 George Meineike 180 57 M 1 55-59 8:45 26:17 8:29/M
28 Brooke Seeley 149 13 F 1 11-14 9:03 26:35 8:35/M
29 Todd Seeley 106 38 M 5 35-39 9:05 26:37 8:35/M
30 Eva Hoch 191 15 F 3 15-19 9:08 26:40 8:36/M
31 Cadyn Niemeyer 142 15 F 4 15-19 9:08 26:40 8:36/M
32 Andrea Tagtow 143 36 F 2 35-39 9:15 26:47 8:38/M
33 Tracie Courcier 159 40 F 2 40-44 9:15 26:47 8:38/M
34 Benjamin Thompson 169 10 M 1 0-10 9:16 26:48 8:39/M
35 Devan Cahill 122 30 M 5 30-34 9:17 26:49 8:39/M
36 Andrew Oldfather 115 29 M 1 25-29 9:55 27:28 8:52/M
37 Larry Hamm Des Moines IA 113 70 M 2 70-99 10:29 28:01 9:02/M
38 Chuck Clark Carroll IA 185 68 M 1 65-69 10:35 28:07 9:04/M
39 Julia Tentinger 130 54 F 1 50-54 10:44 28:16 9:07/M
40 Gregory Meitl 207 36 M 6 35-39 10:46 28:18 9:08/M
41 Kyle Schumacher 192 11 M 5 11-14 10:47 28:19 9:08/M
42 Sydney Schulz 157 14 F 2 11-14 10:55 28:27 9:11/M
43 Jackson Murray 168 7 M 2 0-10 11:06 28:38 9:14/M
44 Deanna Schulz 150 47 F 2 45-49 11:07 28:40 9:15/M
45 Doyle Sullivan 171 66 M 2 65-69 11:20 28:52 9:19/M
46 Jacob Nguyen 166 10 M 3 0-10 11:29 29:01 9:22/M
47 Jessica Driscoll 223 29 F 2 25-29 12:19 29:52 9:38/M
48 Joe Driscoll 105 53 M 1 50-54 12:21 29:53 9:38/M
49 Kari Murray Norwalk 145 38 F 3 35-39 12:47 30:19 9:47/M
50 Joel Waymire 124 61 M 2 60-64 13:05 30:37 9:53/M
51 Allison Graham 251 43 F 3 40-44 13:09 30:41 9:54/M
52 Dacia Henning 129 24 F 2 20-24 13:22 30:54 9:58/M
53 Miranda Roberts 137 24 F 3 20-24 13:32 31:04 10:01/M
54 Rusty Lepley 116 48 M 3 45-49 13:41 31:13 10:04/M
55 Paige Davis 135 23 F 4 20-24 13:42 31:14 10:05/M
56 Marti Stanli 187 39 F 4 35-39 13:48 31:20 10:06/M
57 Mary Lepley 133 49 F 3 45-49 13:50 31:22 10:07/M
58 Hannah Schmitz 177 8 F 1 0-10 14:24 31:56 10:18/M
59 Brandon Schmitz 176 36 M 7 35-39 14:25 31:57 10:18/M
60 Steve Clarke 110 53 M 2 50-54 14:26 31:58 10:19/M
61 Heather Overholser 154 39 F 5 35-39 14:30 32:02 10:20/M
62 Allyson Seymour 148 43 F 4 40-44 14:35 32:08 10:22/M
63 Marcy Boldman 140 30 F 1 30-34 15:11 32:43 10:33/M
64 Teresa Roof Norwalk IA 109 38 F 6 35-39 15:52 33:24 10:46/M
65 Sabrina Phillips 183 38 F 7 35-39 17:01 34:33 11:09/M
66 Joe Phillips 182 37 M 8 35-39 17:01 34:33 11:09/M
67 Taylor Ashby 131 25 F 3 25-29 17:26 34:58 11:17/M
68 Ken Henke 179 57 M 2 55-59 17:37 35:09 11:20/M
69 Angela Ellis Norwalk IA 120 56 F 1 55-59 17:44 35:16 11:23/M
70 Davis Eidahl 5 77 M 3 70-99 17:55 35:28 11:26/M
71 John Slate 161 12 M 6 11-14 20:30 38:02 12:16/M
72 Stacy Slate 126 39 F 8 35-39 20:30 38:03 12:16/M
73 Tramelle Chandler-Height 125 52 F 2 50-54 20:54 38:26 12:24/M
74 Capi Bruner 134 62 F 1 60-64 21:10 38:42 12:29/M
75 Izabella Godfrey 189 9 F 2 0-10 22:55 40:27 13:03/M
76 Adalyn Kuhns 190 10 F 3 0-10 23:05 40:38 13:06/M
77 Rachel Hill 121 36 F 9 35-39 23:39 41:11 13:17/M
78 Danise Russo 9 39 F 10 35-39 23:45 41:17 13:19/M
79 Christina Hamilton 232 26 F 4 25-29 23:48 41:20 13:20/M
80 Ella Seeley 163 11 F 3 11-14 24:04 41:36 13:25/M
81 Megyn Courcier 165 10 F 4 0-10 24:06 41:38 13:26/M
82 Deborah Jurshak 146 64 F 2 60-64 24:18 41:50 13:30/M
83 Les Bruner 117 61 M 3 60-64 24:44 42:16 13:38/M
84 Taylor Welden 178 26 F 5 25-29 26:16 43:48 14:08/M
85 Diana Moffitt-Robins 104 56 F 2 55-59 30:00 47:32 15:20/M
86 Samuel Burch 188 7 M 4 0-10 30:00 47:32 15:20/M
87 Christina Dixon 6 46 F 4 45-49 35:10 52:43 17:00/M
88 Deborah VanMatre 1 62 F 3 60-64 35:32 53:04 17:07/M
89 Lleyton VanMatre 8 6 F 5 0-10 35:32 53:04 17:07/M
90 Krystal Witt 3 33 F 2 30-34 38:49 56:21 18:11/M
91 Sophia Peterson 18 14 F 4 11-14 39:15 56:47 18:19/M
92 David Swensen 2 59 M 3 55-59 39:15 56:48 18:19/M
93 Jadyn Meek 12 11 F 5 11-14 39:57 57:30 18:33/M
94 Dylan Early 15 0 F 6 0-10 40:00 57:33 18:34/M
95 Danielle Meek 10 33 F 3 30-34 40:02 57:34 18:34/M
96 Allison Brotherson 7 51 F 3 50-54 40:02 57:34 18:34/M
97 Camryn Meek 13 8 F 7 0-10 41:40 59:13 19:06/M